Catalog number: 1634 / Lot number: 1044402
u.li. signiert und bezeichnet 'M. Hänger München", Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 18x32 cm (44x58 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Kratzspuren, Rahmenabdruck. Mit Rahmen (leicht beschädigt). Rahmen mit Plakette mit Künstlerbezeichnung.
| HÄNGER, MAX I (1874-1941), "Chicken with peacock on a flowering meadow", below left signed and inscribed 'M. Hänger Munich ", oil / wood, HxW: approx. 18x32 cm (44x58 cm with frame). Signs of age and scratches, frame impression. With frame (slightly damaged). Frame with plaque with artist's name.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous