Catalog number: 1640 / Lot number: 1044545
unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 21x16 cm (32x28 cm mit Rahmen). Restauriert, Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen (Holz stuckiert und gefasst).
| OSTADE, Adriaen van, SUCCESSION (Ostade: 1610-1685), "Card players in the inn", unsigned, relined on oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 21x16 cm (32x28 cm with frame). Restored, signs of age and use. With frame (wood stuccoed and painted).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous