Catalog number: 1654 / Lot number: 1044965
Tempera/Platte auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 7,5x12 cm (18x23 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit verglastem Rahmen (Holz gefasst, Kanten part. beschädigt).
| DELAYE (battle painter 19th / 20th century), "Baroque cavalry battle", Tempera / plate mounted on cardboard, HxW: approx.7.5x12 cm (18x23 cm with frame). Signs of age and use. With glazed frame (wood framed, edges partially damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous