Catalog number: 1656 / Lot number: 1045021
1x "Brasilien - Masken", betitelt, signiert und datiert 20/1/86, Mischtechnik/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 67x48 cm; 1x "Brasilien", signiert, datiert 85 (Replik 90) und betitelt, Mischtechnik/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 55x43 cm. Je leicht gebräunt. Je im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt (Außenmaße bis ca. 84x64 cm).
| PEBE (that is: Paul Bader, 1928-2019), 2 figurative compositions, 1x "Brazil - Masks", titled, signed and dated 20/1/86, mixed media / paper, HxW: mat cutout approx. 67x48 cm; 1x "Brazil", signed, dated 85 (replica 90) and titled, mixed media / paper, HxW: Passepartout cutout approx. 55x43 cm. The slightly browned. Each framed in a passepartout behind glass (external dimensions up to approx. 84x64 cm).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous