Catalog number: 1658 / Lot number: 1045046
Öl auf Platte, signiert und datiert -42 unten rechts, auf der Rückseite handschriftlicher Titel und Unterschrift, HxB: 56/71 cm., Rahmen, HxB: 68/82 cm.
STRAUB, LUDWIG (1905-1976) "Winter Evening on the Bergstrasse".
Oil on panel, signed and dated -42 lower right, handwritten title and signature on the reverse, HxW: 56/71 cm., frame, HxW: 68/82 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous