Catalog number: 1803 / Lot number: 1043600
Folge von 14 Kupferstiche von Antoine de Pluvinet, HxB: 31/39,5 cm. bzw. 39/50,5 cm. gerahmt, HxB: 47/55 cm. bzw. 56/68 cm.
DE PASSE I, CRISPIN (AFTER) "L'Instruction du Roy en l'exercise de monter a Cheval"
Series of 14 copper engravings by Antoine de Pluvinet, HxW: 31/39,5 cm. resp. 39/50,5 cm. framed, HxW: 47/55 cm. resp. 56/68 cm.
Category:: graphic arts