Catalog number: 1807 / Lot number: 1044253
1995, Wrapped Reichstag (Project for Berlin), Platz der Republik, Farboffsetdruck, unten links in der Platte signiert "Christo", HxB: 104/113 cm. (mit Rahmen) Normale Altersspuren.
CHRISTO (1935-2020) "Wrapped Reichstag".
1995, Wrapped Reichstag (Project for Berlin), Platz der Republik, colour offset print, signed "Christo" lower left in the plate, HxW: 104/113 cm. (with frame) Normal signs of age.
Category:: graphic arts