Catalog number: 1814 / Lot number: 1043783
Farblithographie m. Prägedruck/Arches, bei Matthieu, Zürich, nach einer Collage, drucksign., ML 1586, HxB: 76/106 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 109/77 cm. Rändern leicht vergilbt.
VG BILD-KUNST
DALI, SALVADOR (1904-1989) "Flordali I".
Colour lithograph with relief printing/Arches, at Matthieu, Zurich, after a collage, print signed, ML 1586, HxW: 76/106 cm. Frame, HxW: 109/77 cm. Margins a little bit yellowed.
VG BILD-KUNST
Category:: graphic arts