Catalog number: 1827 / Lot number: 1045137
Konvolut von sechs Radierungen mit Ansichten des Florenz des 18. Jh., Ausgabe des zwanzigsten Jahrhunderts, H/B: 35/42 cm. (Mit Rahmen)
AFTER GIUSSEPE ZOCCHI (1711-1767) "Scelta di XXIV Vedute delle principali Contrade, Piazze, Chiese e Palazzi della Città di Firenze, 1744".
Set of six etchings with views of 18th century Florence, twentieth century edition, h/w: 35/42 cm. (With frame)
Category:: graphic arts