Catalog number: 1828 / Lot number: 1045175
Rötelzeichnung/Papier, u.re. monogrammiert, HxB: ca. 32,5x44,5 cm (35x47 cm mit Rahmen). Gebräunt, gewellt, Knickspuren. Mit verglastem Rahmen.
| MONOGRAMMIST O. K. (artist 20th century), "Äsendes Horse", red chalk drawing / paper, below right monogrammed, HxW: approx. 32.5x44.5 cm (35x47 cm with frame). Browned, wavy, crease marks. With a glazed frame.
Category:: graphic arts