Catalog number: 3001 / Lot number: 1043134
18.Jh., Vollschäftung aus schön gemasertem Nussbaumholz, Eisenteile sowie Beschläge aufwendig ornamental verziert, bez. "Chevez Namur?" L: ca. 50 cm. Nicht funktionsfähig, stärkere Altersspuren bzw. besch. NUR AN SELBSTABHOLER, KEIN VERSAND INS DEUTSCHLAND UND AUSLAND!
LONG FLINTLOCK PISTOL
18th century, full stock of beautifully grained walnut, iron parts as well as fittings elaborately ornamented, marked "Chevez Namur? L: approx. 50 cm. Not functional, stronger signs of age and damage. ONLY TO SELF-COLLECTORS, NO SHIPPING TO GERMANY OR ABROAD!
Category:: varia