Catalog number: 3016 / Lot number: 1044553
Schwäbisch Gmünd, 20. Jh., Messing vergoldet, rechteckiger Korpus, umlaufend reicher Dekor in Darstellung idealisierter Gartenszenerie mit Putten, Innen mit dunkelblauem Samt ausgeschlagen. HxBxT: 8/20/10 cm. vereinzelt Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
ERHARD & SÖHNE CASE, Schwäbisch Gmünd, 20th century, gold-plated brass, rectangular body, richly decorated all round depicting idealized garden scenery with putti, inside lined with dark blue velvet, HxWxD: 8/20/10 cm. occasional signs of age and wear.
Category:: varia