Catalog number: 3017 / Lot number: 1044554
Schwäbisch Gmünd, 20. Jh., Messing vergoldet/versilbert, rechteckiger Korpus, umlaufend reicher Dekor in Darstellung idealisierter Gartenszenerie mit Putten, Innen mit dunkelblauem Samt ausgeschlagen und herausnehmbarer Lade. HxBxT: 8/20/15,5 cm. vereinzelt Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
ERHARD & SÖHNE JEWELRY BOX, Schwäbisch Gmünd, 20th century, gold-plated / silver-plated brass, rectangular body, all-round rich decoration depicting idealized garden scenery with putti, inside lined with dark blue velvet and removable drawer. HxWxD: 8/20/15.5 cm. occasional signs of age and wear.
Category:: varia