Catalog number: 26 / Lot number: 1044764
Monogram Canvas Serie mit Rindsleder-Details und goldfarbener Hardware, Außenfach auf der Front mit Reißverschluss, Zugband und Überschlag als Verschluss. Innenraum aus Textil mit einem Fach. Gebrauchsspuren in jeglicher Art vorhanden, Flecken gerissenes Leder an Innentasche und Obererkante, Wasserflecken am Boden, Patina. 34x30x13cm
| LOUIS VUITTON backpack "MONTSOURIS", coll.: 1996. Monogram canvas series with cowhide leather details and gold-tone hardware, exterior compartment on the front with zip closure, drawstring and flap closure. Interior in textile with one compartment. Signs of use of any kind present. Stains torn leather on inner pocket and upper edge, water stains on bottom, patina. 34x30x13cm
Category:: bags