Catalog number: 126 / Lot number: 1044591
Datecode vorhanden aber nicht mehr lesbar. Monogram Canvas Serie mit naturbelassenem Leder und goldfarbener Hardware. Ein Außenfach, ein Hauptfach mit umlaufendem Reißverschluss und vier kleinen Innenfächern. Sehr starke Alters und Tragespuren vorhanden. Patina, Abrieb an den Kanten und stark poröses Leder an den Henkeln. 34x14x25cm.
| LOUIS VUITTON handbag "TROUVILLE". Date code present but no longer legible. Monogram canvas series with natural leather and gold tone hardware. One exterior compartment, one main compartment with wraparound zipper and four small interior compartments. Very heavy age and wear marks present. Patina, wear on the edges and very porous leather on the handles. 34x14x25cm.
Category:: bags