Catalog number: 1609 / Lot number: 1045462
sommerliche Alpenlandschaft, verso signiert, bezeichnet und datiert 1970, Öl/Malplatte, HxB: 50x70 cm (63x83 cm mit Rahmen). Wenige Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen. VERSO auf dem Rahmenkarton signiert und (abweichend) datiert 1971, Etikett mit Bezeichnung.
| WAIS, ALFRED (1905-1988), "Dobratsch", summer alpine landscape, signed, inscribed and dated 1970 on the reverse, oil / painting board, HxW: 50x70 cm (63x83 cm with frame). Few paint flakes. With frame. VERSO signed and (differently) dated 1971 on the frame cardboard, label with description.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous