Catalog number: 1800 / Lot number: 1045446
Aquatintaradierung/Papier, unsigniert, HxB: Platte ca. 34x54 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 36x56 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 52x72 cm. Leicht gebräunt und gewellt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Altersspuren.
| SCHOBER, Peter Jkob, ATTRIBUTED (1897-1983), "Café auf einer Platz", aquatint etching / paper, unsigned, HxW: plate approx. 34x54 cm, passe-partout cutout approx. 36x56 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 52x72 cm. Slightly browned and wavy. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Slights of age.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous