Catalog number: 2508 / Lot number: 1044320
1 Henkelgefäß (D. ca. 15cm) und 1 Schale (D. ca. 8,5), galvanoplastische Nachbildungen von Objekten aus dem Hildesheimer Silberfund (1868). Berieben, gedellt, Innenschale des Henkelgefäßes leicht deformiert, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| CHRISTOFLE 2 vessels 'Trésor d' Hildesheim', silver plated, around 1875. 1 handle vessel (d. ca. 15cm) and 1 bowl (d. ca. 8.5), galvanoplastic reproductions of objects from the Hildesheim silver find (1868). Rubbed, dented, the inner bowl of the handle vessel slightly deformed, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous