Catalog number: 2510 / Lot number: 1044333
Meistermarke JOHN EDWARD TERRY&CO, Henkeltopf auf 4-beinigem Stand, scharnierter Deckel (am Band gelötet und etwas locker, nicht punziert), reicher vegetabiler Reliefdekor, Innenvergoldung, H. ca. 9,5cm. Berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| LONDON Mustard pot, 925 silver, 1834. Master's mark JOHN EDWARD TERRY&CO, handle pot on 4-legged stand, hinged lid (soldered at the band and somewhat loose, not hallmarked), rich vegetal relief decoration, gilt interior, h. approx. 9.5cm. Rubbed, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous