Catalog number: 2514 / Lot number: 1045333
Klingen mit vegetabiler Gravur, 6 Fischgabeln und 6 Fischmesser, Juwelierpunze 'FOEHR' (Eduard Foehr, Stuttgart), im Etui. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| KOCH & BERGFELD Fish cutlery for 6 persons 'Augsburger Faden', 800 silver, 1st half 20th c. Blades with vegetal engraving, 6 fish forks and 6 fish knives, jeweller's mark 'FOEHR' (Eduard Foehr, Stuttgart), in case. Signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous