Catalog number: 402 / Lot number: 1046444
1. Hälfte 20. Jh., für den englischen Markt gefertigt, Mahagonigehäuse in architektonischem Aufbau, Ziffernring versilbert, darüber Ruhigstellfunktion des Schlages und Justierhebel der Laufgeschwindigkeit, Schlagwerk auf Tonfeder und Klangröhren, Werk rückseitig gemarkt „Junghans / B12“. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Uhrwerk lauft im Kurztest an, Schlagwerk überholungsbedürftig.
JUNGHANS STOCKUHR / BRACKET CLOCK, 1st half of the 20th century, made for the English market, mahogany case in architectural design, silver-plated numerical ring, above it functions to immobilize the hammer and adjusting lever for running speed, hammer mechanism on gong and sound tubes, movement marked "Junghans / B12" on the back. Signs of age and wear, clockwork runs in a short test, striking mechanism in need of overhaul.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks