Catalog number: 1604 / Lot number: 1045412
Öl auf Holz, HxB: 35/24 cm., Rahmen, HxB: 40/29 cm. Altersspuren.
PORTRAIT OF THE 18th CENTURY "Portrait of a Philosopher Reading a Book".
Oil on wood, HxW: 35/24 cm., frame, HxW: 40/29 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous