Catalog number: 1629 / Lot number: 1046468
u.re. monogrammiert 'LvG', verso am Keilrahmen Künstlerbezeichnung, betitelt und datiert (19)96, Acryl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 70x80 cm (mit Rahmen 85x95 cm). Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| GRÜNAU, LUDWIG VON (artist 20th / 21st century), "Forest inspection", below right monogrammed 'LvG', on the reverse of the stretcher artist's name, titled and dated (19) 96, acrylic / canvas, HxW: approx. 70x80 cm (with frame 85x95 cm). With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous