Catalog number: 1646 / Lot number: 1047166
Portrait in der Art/nach Rembrandt, o.li signiert, Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: 17x12 cm (36x31 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, minim. Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen (part. beschädigt).
| RAADT, B. van (painter / 18th / 19th century), "Bearded gentleman with fur cap", portrait in the manner of / after Rembrandt, signed on the left, oil / canvas on cardboard, HxW: 17x12 cm ( 36x31 cm with frame). Signs of age, minimal. Paint flakes. With frame (partially damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous