Catalog number: 1657 / Lot number: 1039151
u.li. signiert und datiert 1927, verso betitelt und bezeichnet. Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 60x45 cm (73x57 cm mit Rahmen). Part. leicht craqueliert, Berieb am äußeren Rand. Mit Rahmen (Holz). Altersspuren.
| HIRSCHING, AUGUST (1889-1962), "Am Bodensee, Malerecke bei Langenargen", below left signed and dated 1927, on the reverse titled and inscribed. Oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 60x45 cm (73x57 cm with frame). Part. Slightly cracked, rubbed on the outer edge. With frame (wood). Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous