Catalog number: 1818 / Lot number: 1046437
Farbholzschnitt, hinter Glas gerahmt, unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert, HxB: 26/17 cm., Rahmen 42/32 cm.
GRIESHABER, HAP (1909-1981) "Peasants' War".
Colour woodcut, framed behind glass, signed in pencil lower right, HxW: 26/17 cm., frame 42/32 cm.
Category:: graphic arts