Catalog number: 1824 / Lot number: 1046640
Heliogravure/Papier, u.re. im Druck bezeichnet 'Renoir', HxB: Platte ca. 14x9 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 22x17 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 37x30 cm. Leicht gebräunt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| RENOIR, Auguste, AFTER (1841-1919), "Sur la plage à Berneval", Heliogravure / paper, lower right Inscribed 'Renoir' in the print, HxW: plate approx. 14x9 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 22x17 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 37x30 cm. Lightly tanned. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.
Category:: graphic arts