Catalog number: 2514 / Lot number: 1045035
England, runder Stand, Perlranddekor, balusterförmiger Schaft, ziseliert und graviert ('Uwe'), Marken: MZ 'H.W' ('Henry Wigfull'), Krone, Löwe, Jahresbuchstabe 'd' für 1896, H. ca. 20 cm, Gw. ca. 274 g. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| SHEFFIELD cup, date letter from 1896, England, chased and engraved ('Uwe'), makers mark 'H.W' ('Henry Wigfull'), date letter 'd' for 1896, H. approx. 20 cm, weight approx. 274 g, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated