Catalog number: 2826 / Lot number: 1042196
1. Hälfte 19. Jh., Nussbaumfurnier, Geschweifte Armlehnen mit volutiretem Abschluss, geradliniges Gestell, Vorderbeine mit Kugelabschluss, Schaufelförmige oberschwelle mit angesetztem, halbrundem Zierelement. HxBxT: 88,5/60/55 cm, Sitzhöhe: 48 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, alte reparaturstellen, Bezug erneuert.ARMCHAIR, 2nd half of the 19th century, walnut veneer, curved armrests with voluted ends, straight frame, front legs with spherical ends, scoop-shaped headrest with attached, semicircular decorative element. HxWxD: 88.5 / 60/55 cm, seat height: 48 cm. Signs of age and wear, osd restorations, cover renewed.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings