Catalog number: 2828 / Lot number: 1042185
1. Hälfte 19. Jh., Ahorn auf Weichholz Furniert, zweitüriger Korpus mit abgeschrägten Lisenen, in den Türen durch Bandintarsien angedeutete Kassettierungen. HxBxT: 208/159/56 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Beschläge erg.
BIEDERMEIER CABINET, first half of the 19th century, walnut on softwood veneer, two-door body with bevelled pilaster strips, in the doors indicated by band inlays. HxWxD: 208/159/56 cm. Slight signs of age and wear, Furniture fittings added.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings