Catalog number: 1603 / Lot number: 1047219
im Hintergrund heranlaufende Kühe und Hirte, wohl in den Alpen, Studie, u.re. signiert 'Chr. Mali', Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 18,5x16,5 cm (27x26 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, Berieb an den äußeren Rändern, Mit Rahmen (Kanten leicht beschädigt). Altersspuren. Wir danken Herrn Dr. Uwe Degreif, Biberach für seine Bestätigung der Authentizität anhand der Fotos.
| MALI, CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH (1832-1906), "Cows in the water", in the background approaching cows and shepherds, probably in the Alps, study, below right signed 'Chr. Mali ', oil / wood, HxW: approx. 18.5x16.5 cm (27x26 cm with frame). Signs of age, wear on the outer edges, with frame (sligtly damaged). Signs of age. We thank Dr. Uwe Degreif, Biberach for confirming the authenticity based on the photos.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous