Catalog number: 3000 / Lot number: 1045653
Eisen brüniert mit einem Nietendekor aus Gold, rechteckige Form mit einem separaten Fach für Zündhölzer, Beschläge aus Gold, mit einem Saphiercabochon (leicht beschädigt), Punzen '56' (583 Gold) und Meisterzeichen 'FK' (ungedeutet), ca. 1x9x5,5cm. Berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| RUSSIA Cigarette case, iron/gold, c. 1910. Burnished iron with a gold rivet decoration, rectangular form with a separate compartment for matches, gold fittings, with a sapphire cabochon (slightly damaged), hallmarks '56' (583 gold) and maker's mark 'FK' (uninterpreted), approx. 1x9x5.5cm. Rubbed, signs of age and use.
Category:: miscellaneous