Catalog number: 69 / Lot number: 1044871
inklusive Koffer, Fotoaufnahme "Lille Aug. 1916", Buch mit Widmung des Verfassers "Arnolds neue Kriegsflugblätter der Liller Kriegszeitung" sowie diversen Pfeifenköpfen. Helm mit aufgelegtem vergoldeten Landwehrkreuz. Silberner Kreuzblattbeschlag mit vergoldeten Sternschrauben und Schuppenkette, beide Kokarden. Stärkere Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Koffer partiell beschädigt und stark berieben.
| Württemberg - Pickelhaube of the Rittmeister C.H. Staelin, including case, photo "Lille Aug. 1916", book with the author's dedication "Arnold's new war leaflets from the Liller war newspaper" and various pipe bowls. Helmet with applied gilded Landwehr cross. Silver cross-leaf fitting with gold-plated star screws and scale chain, both cockades. Stronger signs of age and wear. Case partially damaged and heavily rubbed.
Category:: historical - convolutes