Catalog number: 80 / Lot number: 1047328
1 x Kriegsdenkmünze für Kämpfer in den napoleonischen Befreiungskriegen 1813-1814, Ausführung mit kantigen Kreuzarmen, Bronze mit 585er Vergoldung (Materialtest), am Band. 1 x Königreich Württemberg - Silberne Ehrenmedaille für den Sieg am 1. Februar 1814 bei Brienne, zusätzlich angeschweißte Aufhängung, 950er Silber (Materialtest), Patina, silberne Ausführung für Unteroffiziere und Mannschaften. Stets deutliche Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, mit Beschädigungen, Kerben u. Umarbeitungen. Am besten genau besichtigen!
| 2 awards, Prussia, Wurtemberg, early 19th cent. - 1 x War Memorial Medal for combatants in the Napoleonic Wars of Liberation 1813-1814, version with angular cross arms, bronze with 585 gilding (tested), on ribbon. 1 x Kingdom of Württemberg - Silver Medal of Honor for Victory on February 1, 1814 at Brienne, additional welded suspension, 950 silver (tested), patina, silver version for non-commissioned officers and enlisted men. Always clear signs of age and usage, with damage, nicks & reworkings. Best to visit exactly!
Category:: historical