Catalog number: 3001 / Lot number: 1042332
Sammlung aus 100 vergoldeten Sterlingsilbermedaillen mit unterschiedlichen Motiven zum Thema "Die 100 größten Erfindungen der Menschheit" zu je 18,5 g Ag fein. Erhalt verschieden, ursprünglich stets PP, desöfteren Patina, einzeln verkapselt. In 3-teiliger Nachschlagewerkoptik bestehend aus 1 x Textalbum sowie Band I + II mit Silbermedaillen. Im Schuber. Insg. 1,85kg Ag fein!
| FRG/SILVER - Collection of 100 gold-plated sterling silver medals with different motifs on the theme "The 100 greatest inventions of mankind" each 18.5 g Ag fine. Condition different, originally always PR, patina from time to time, individually encapsulated. In 3-part reference book optics consisting of 1 x text album and volume I + II with silver medals. In slipcase. Insg. 1.85kg Ag fine!
Category:: coins & medals - convolutes