Catalog number: 21 / Lot number: 1047738
bestehend aus grün lithografiertem Wagen 1886 T/P mit 4 Angeltüren (1 x fehlender Knauf), beschriftet mit "Nichtraucher 1" und "Raucher 2" sowie "1886", 1925-1928 sowie olivgrüner Personenwagen "18881" ohne Inneneinrichtung, 1929-1930, beide 4-achsig und L 33 cm, tlw. Lackschäden, Altersspuren, dazu Güterwagen, hochstehendes Bremserhaus mit 2 Angeltüren, helle Lithografie mit rotem Schriftzug "Kühlwagen" und in schwarzer Schrift "Deutsche Reichsbahn 1987", us. gestempelt "Märklin Germany", 1928-1937, L 24, 5 cm, tlw. Lackausbesserungen, Kratzer, schw. Schrift tlw. ber., Altersspuren. Dazu 2 Weichen und 7 Gleisstücke für die Spur 1.
| MAERKLIN two passenger wagons and freight car, track 1, consisting of green lithographed 1886 T / P with 4 hinged doors (1 x missing knob), inscribed with "Non-smoker 1" and "Smoker 2" and wagon "1886", 1925-1928 with olive green passenger car "18881" without interior, 1929-1930, both 4-axled and L 33 cm, partly paint damage, signs of age. As well as freight car, upright brakeman's cab with 2 hinged doors, light lithograph with red lettering "Kühlwagen" and in black lettering "Deutsche Reichsbahn 1987", bottom stamped "Märklin Germany", 1928-1937, L 24, 5 cm, partly repairs to the paintwork, scratches, black font partly rubbed, signs of age. Attached two switches and 7 track sections.
Category:: toys