Catalog number: 22 / Lot number: 1047752
bestehend aus "Mitropa"- Speisewagen "1752G", 1934-39, mit Inneneinrichtung und 3 Reisenden (besch.), 4 Angeltüren, 1 Rad besch., Altersspuren mit leichten Lackschäden und "Mitropa"-Schlafwagen ohne Inneneinrichtung, 1934-1951, Dachinnenseite mit Korrosionsschäden, Lackschäden, jeweils im "Mitropa-rot" lithografiert und bez. "Speisewagen 17520" und "Schlafwagen 17530", Dächer aufklappbar, 4-Achsen, L je 24, 5 cm. Dazu ca. 15 Gleisstücke.
| MÄRKLIN two "Mitropa"-wagons, track 0, 1934-1951, consisting of "Mitropa" dining car "1752G", 1934-39, with interior and 3 travelers (dam.), 4 hinged doors, 1 wheel dam., signs of age with slight paint damage and "Mitropa" sleeping car without interior, 1934-1951, Inside of the roof with corrosion damage, damage to the paintwork, each lithographed in "Mitropa-red" and inscribed "Speisewagen 17520" and "Schlafwagen 17530", roofs can be opened, 4-axles, length 24.5 cm each. Dazu ca. 15 Gleisstücke.
Category:: toys