Catalog number: 25 / Lot number: 1047780
bestehend aus Niederbordwagen Nr. 1764, 1931-1938, bez. "Stuttgart 17640", L 16, 5 cm, Rungenwagen Nr. 1852 mit Bremserhaus und 14 Rungen, nur noch zwei Spannringe erhalten, 1933-51, L 24, 5 cm, offener Güterwagen, wohl Nr. 1661, 1931-1954, bez. "A.b.17.5.38" (Lithographie auf einer Seite durch Lichteinwirkung verblasst, tlw. überlackiert), dazu offener Güterwagen mit zwei Ladetüren m. Hakenverschluss, ähnlich Nr. 1962 nur größer, L 19, 5 cm, ohne Beschriftung, alle Teile rotbraun chromolithografiert, tlw. Lackschäden, besch., Altersspuren. Dazu 3 Weichen, ca. 15 Gleisstücke und 1 Tunnel (besch.), L ca. 19 cm.
| MÄRKLIN 4 freight cars, track 0, consists of low side car No. 1764, 1931-1938, marked "Stuttgart 17640", L 16.5 cm, stake car No. 1852 with brakeman's cab and 14 stakes, only two retaining rings still preserved, 1933-51, L 24, 5 cm, open freight wagon, probably no. 1661, 1931-1954, marked "Ab17.5.38" (lithography faded on one side by exposure to light, partly overpainted), with it open freight wagon with two loading doors with hook locks, similar to no. 1962 but larger, l 19.5 cm, without inscription, all items are chromolithographed in reddish brown, partly with damage to the paintwork, dam., signs of age. In addition 3 switches, approx. 15 pieces of track and 1 tunnel (dam.), L approx. 19 cm.
Category:: toys