Catalog number: 414 / Lot number: 1046737
19./20. Jh, Eichenholzgehäuse, frontseitig architektonisch gegliedert, Messinguhrwerk mit Antrieb über Schnecke und Kette, Ankerhemmung, aufwendiges Schlagwerk auf Tonfeder (Westminster) oder siebenfache Glockenbatterie. HxBxT: 66/46/33 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Schlüssel der rückseitigen Tür fehlt, im Kurztest Funktionstüchtig.
LARGE BRACKET CLOCK, 19./20. Century, oak wood case, architecturally structured front, brass clockwork with drive via worm and chain, lever escapement, elaborate striking mechanism on gong (Westminster) or seven-fold bell battery. HxWxD: 66/46/33 cm. Signs of age and wear, the key on the back door is missing, functional in a short test.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks