Catalog number: 608 / Lot number: 1045186
Weißporzellan polychrom gefasst, auf Rocaillensockel stehender Harlekin mit Felsenstütze, in der rechten Hand einen Federhut, in der linken Hand eine Deckelkanne haltend, Modell von J.J. Kaendler (1764), Modell-Nr. 64551, H. ca. 23,5cm. Fachmännisch restauriert.
| MEISSEN 'Harlequin with lidded jug', 1st choice, 20th century. White porcelain polychrome painted, standing on a rocaille base a harlequin with rock support, holding a feathered hat in his right hand, a lidded jug in his left hand, model by J.J. Kaendler (1764), model no. 64551, h. approx. 23.5cm. Expertly restored.
Category:: china / porcela - miscellaneous