Catalog number: 756 / Lot number: 1048400
Frankreich, 1900-1904, seitlich abgeflachter Korpus aus Klarglas, gelb hinterfangen, Außenwandung dekoriert mit Magnolien in voller Blüte, geätzt aus sattrotem Überfang, Wandung im unteren Drittel signiert: „Gallé“. HxB: 21/17 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
GALLÉ, ÉMILE ORNAMENTAL VASE, France, 1900-1904, laterally flattened corpus made of clear glass, backed in yellow, outer wall decorated with magnolias in full bloom, etched from deep red overlay, wall signed in the lower third: "Gallé". HxW: 21/17 cm. Slight signs of age and wear.
Category:: glass / crystal - miscellaneous