Catalog number: 758 / Lot number: 1048629
Frankreich, 1910-1915, Korpus aus Klarglas, im unteren Bereich dunkelviolette, im oberen Bereich gelbe Einschmelzungen, Wandung in blankgeätztem Dekor zweier Spinnennetze und Orchideen (Frauenschuh) in Emailmalerei, im unteren Teil signiert: „Daum Nancy und Lothringer Kreuz“. H: 24,5 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Emailfarben partiell leicht berieben.
DAUM FRÈRES & CIE ORNAMENTAL VASE, France, 1910-1915, corpus made of clear glass, dark purple in the lower area, yellow in the upper area, wall in etched decor of two spider webs and orchids (lady's slipper) in enamel painting, signed in the lower part: "Daum Nancy and Lothringer Kreuz". H: 24.5 cm. Slight signs of age and wear, enamel paints slightly rubbed in places.
Category:: glass / crystal - miscellaneous