Catalog number: 836 / Lot number: 1047257
Anfang 20.Jh., Eiche vollrund geschnitzt, vollplastischen Darstellung des italienischen Dichters Dante Alighieri in einer Schrittstellung, H: ca. 50 cm. Altersspuren, Spannungsrisse.
ROSSI, EDUARDO (AFTER) "Dante Alighieri".
Early 20th century, oak full-round carved, full-sculptured depiction of the Italian poet Dante Alighieri in a crotch position, h: ca. 50 cm. Signs of age, stress cracks.
Category:: sculptures - miscellaneous