Catalog number: 1608 / Lot number: 1046679
u.re. signiert und datiert 'Willikens 93', verso am Keilrahmen mit Bleistift betitelt, signiert und datiert, Acryl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 150x160 cm (162x172 cm mit Rahmen). In verglastem Rahmen montiert. Leichte Altersspuren, Rahmen part. fleckig.
| WILLIKENS, BEN (born 1939), "Raum 3", 1993, below right signed and dated, titled, signed and dated in pencil on the reverse of the stretcher, acrylic / canvas, HxW: approx. 150x160 cm (162x172 cm with frame). Mounted in a glazed frame. Slight signs of age, frame part. blotchy.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous