Catalog number: 1616 / Lot number: 1048293
in adorierender Haltung, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 32x46 cm (42x55 cm mit Rahmen). Leicht beschädigt, restauriert und ergänzt. Mit Rahmen (Wurmfraßlöcher).
| CHURCH PAINTERS and HOLY PAINTERS 18th century, "Saint Peter", adoring posture, oil / wood, HxW: approx. 32x46 cm (42x55 cm with frame). Slightly damaged, restored and supplemented. With frame (worm holes).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous