Catalog number: 1624 / Lot number: 1048632
u.re. signiert, Öl/Leinwand auf Platte aufgezogen und verso mit Leinwand verbrämt, HxB: ca. 56x76 cm (70x90 cm mit Rahmen). Restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen.
| QUIGNON, FERNAND (1854-1941), "Homestead in Southern France", below right signed, oil / canvas mounted on panel and trimmed with canvas on the reverse, HxW: approx. 56x76 cm (70x90 cm with frame). Restored and retouched. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous