Catalog number: 1635 / Lot number: 1048900
in Gebirgslandschaft, u.re. signiert, Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 60x40 cm (84x64 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren. Mit verglastem Rahmen.
| NEUMANN, FRITZ (1881-1919), "Riding Cossacks in a river valley", below right signed, oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 60x40 cm (84x64 cm with frame). Signs of age. With a glazed frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous