Catalog number: 1642 / Lot number: 1048921
u.li. betitelt, signiert und datiert 1941, Öl/Karton, HxB: ca.38x46 cm (46x54 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen (Kanten part. beschädigt). VERSO am Keilrahmen Nachlassstempel mit WVZ-Nr. 174.41 und Titel UND Etikett Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart mit Bezeichnung. LITERATUR: Ehrenfried Kluckert, Peter Jakop Schober, Monographie mit Werkverzeichnis, Theiss 1990, WVZ-Nr. 1941,174.
| SCHOBER, PETER JAKOB (1897-1983), "Peterle - my son P.", below left. titled, signed and dated 1941, oil / cardboard, HxW: about 38x46 cm (46x54 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing. With frame (edges partially damaged). VERSO estate stamp on stretcher with WVZ no. 174.41 and title AND label Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart with description. LITERATURE: Ehrenfried Kluckert, Peter Jakop Schober, monograph with catalog raisonné, Theiss 1990, VMS no. 1941,174.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous