Catalog number: 1816 / Lot number: 1048320
Lithographie/Papier, HxB: ca. 52x72 cm (64x84 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, leicht gebräunt und fleckig. Mit verglastem Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| ARTIST 19th century, "Rome, view of the Roman Forum", lithograph / paper, HxW: approx. 52x72 cm (64x84 cm with frame). Signs of age, slightly browned and stained. With a glazed frame (signs of age).
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous