Catalog number: 2501 / Lot number: 1043828
Russland, quadratische Dose auf vier Füßen, ziseliert, scharnierter Deckel, Innenvergoldung, Reste einer Außenvergoldung, Gravur bodenseitig, Marken: MZ (Ivan Khlebnikov 1867-1871), Prüfmarke von 1884 (Viktor Vasilyevich Savinsky (1859-1894)), 84 Zolotnik, Stadtmarke Moskau, L. ca. 16 cm, Gw. ca. 800 g. Schloß schließt nicht, Reste der Silberpolitur, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MOSCOW sugar bowl, 19th century, Russia, inside gilding, remains of external gilding, engraving on the bottom, makers mark (Ivan Khlebnikov 1867-1871), assay mark from 1884 (Viktor Vasilyevich Savinsky (1859-1894) ), 84 zolotniki, city mark Moscow, l. approx. 16 cm, weight approx. 800 g, lock does not close, remains of silver polish, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous
Hallo und guten Tag, wäre es denn möglich, dass Sie mir die Maße zukommen lassen könnten. Besten Dank im Voraus Mert